Here's the list of Lee Elementary awards for the 2018-2019 school year.

Citizenship – 4th grade

Coates’ class – Mora Jacobson and Colton Leverett.

Colmenares’ class – Lizbeth Ramirez and Jesus Sifuentes.

Johnson’s class – Ledesli Armendariz and Jarett Norman.

Raper’s class – Kate Taylor and Marshall Edwards.

Ring’s class – Payden Green and Alex Lara

Citizenship – 5th grade

Perry’s class – Katie Elliott and Charles Newell.

Porter’s class – Emagyn Mellor and James Major.

Thompson’s class – Abby Dalla Rosa and Jose Ramirez.

Watson’s class – Olivia Bradley and Kevin Espinoza.

Citizenship – 6th grade

Harrison’s class – Lynna Tomlinson and Bryan Najera.

Manning’s class – Irma Rodriguez and Dillyn Clair.

Rickey’s class – Katie Barahona and Frankie Linker.

Schroeder’s class – Aris Worden and Brycen Green.

Reading Awards

4th grade – Mallory Carter, Ledesli Armendariz, Carlhei McCarty, Lennon Haworth, Kate Taylor, Ty Horn, Kyson Graves, Aaron Meave, JW Harris, Kash Pickett, Marley Rennie, Lizbeth Ramirez, Avan Butler and Tripp Stephens.

5th grade Top 5 – Katie Elliott, Amari English, Isaac Green, Keagan Scott and Ella Rennie.

6th grade Top 5 – Katie Barahona, Brycen Green, Keira Readnour, Kenzi Readnour and Lynna Tomlinson.

Language Arts

4th grade – Ethan Cooper, Adyson Mars, Tripp Stephens, Juliana Quinonez, Avan Butler , Marley Rennie, Uziel Castillo , Kate Taylor, Payden Green, Alexander Lara, JW Harris and Carlhei McCarty.

5th grade Top 5 – Katie Elliott, Gracy Manning, Isaac Green, Abby Dalla Rosa and Savannah Mitchell.

6th grade Top 5 – Addison Bennett, Keira Readnour, Kenzi Readnour, Hannah Mitchell and Macy Peck

Math

4th grade – Mallory Carter, Carhlei McCarty, Kate Taylor, Colton Leverett, Payden Green, JW Harris, Alex Lara, Marley Rennie, Kash Pickett and Tripp Stephens.

5th grade Top 5 – Katie Elliott, Gracy Manning, Isaac Green, Braxden Staley and Keagan Scott/

6th grade Top 5 – Ramon Kennedy, Keira Readnour, Kenzi Readnour, Hannah Mitchell and Frankie Linker.

Science

4th grade – Paislye Ashley, Mallory Carter, Kate Taylor, Colton Leverett, Juliana Quinonez, Khloe Turner, Uziel Castillo, JW Harris, Kyson Graves, Marley Rennie, Ledesli Armendariz, Ethan Cooper, Ty Horn and Kash Pickett.

5th grade Top 5 – Katie Elliott, Ella Miller, Isaac Green, Ella Rennie and Keagan Scott.

6th grade Top 5 – Ramon Kennedy, Keira Readnour, Kenzi Readnour, Jon Grimmett and Brycen Green.

Social Studies

4th grade – Marlie Colungo, Jenniffer Perez, Kayden Pettigrew, Brintlee Rose, Ledesli Armendariz, Katya Balderrama, Lennon Haworth, Ethan Cooper, Ty Horn, Aaron Meave, Kash Pickett, Mallory Carter, Carlhei McCarty, Kate Taylor, Payden Green, Alex Lara and Dulce Reyna.

5th grade Top 5 – Braxden Staley, Isaac Green, Kevin Espinoza, Blake Peacock and Abby Dalla Rosa.

6th grade Top 4 – Ramon Kennedy, Kenzi Readnour, Jorge Fabela and Lynna Tomlinson.

Music

5th grade – Darby Cranford and Frankie Linker.

6th grade – Garrett Meshew and Makenzye Gouker.

A Honor Roll

4th grade – Kyson Graves, Payden Green, JW Harris, Alex Lara, Marley Rennie, Avan Butler, Mora Jacobson, Colton Leverett, Adyson Mars, Phillip Miles, Juliana Quinonez, Madalynn Williams, Paislye Ashley, Mallory Carter, Carlhei McCarty and Kate Taylor.

5th grade – Katie Elliott, Amari English, Isaac Green, Jake Hamilton, Cooper Maness, Gracy Manning, Lily Ray, Ella Rennie, Keagan Scott and Blake Peacock.

6th grade – Lynna Tomlinson, Brycen Green, Jon Grimmett, Skeet Jolly, Hannah Mitchell, Keylee Patchell, Keira Readnour, Kenzi Readnour, Aris Worden, Cutter Wyatt, Gracie Ammons, Ramon Kennedy and Frankie Linker.

B Honor Roll

4th grade – Brooklynn Baker, Uziel Castillo, Andrea Castillo, Chanel Dickson, L’Rae Pearson, Dulce Reyna, Lance Roberts , Jaxon Sprowls, Cayden Wood, Weston Deason, Madelyn Lewis, Brendan Matthews, Gary Meza, Kaitlyn Rains, Khloe Turner, Marshall Edwards, Oswaldo Larin, NiAsia Peters, Nevaeh Vazquez, Kadence Watson, Landon Lee, Ledeslie Armendariz, Ethan Cooper, Capri Garcia, Lennon Haworth, Ty Horn, Aaron Meave, Kash Pickett, Taylor Watson, Jaley Hammond, Jenniffer Perez, Lizbeth Ramirez, Tripp Stephens, Daisy Stilwell and Isabella McCreight.

5th grade – Darby Cranford, Elizabeth Daves, Phoenix Delaplain, Savannah Mitchell, Jorge Quinonez, Cloey Wilkerson, Heidi Baxter, Steven Penate, Ryder Roberts, Abigayle Spencer, Braxden Staley, Jade Turner, Ava Ghaemmaghami, Aliya Hernandez, LaBryant Prince, Ian Schmidt, Jessica Beers, Abby Dalla Rosa, Kenzie Fisher, Ella Miller and Benjamin Traxler.

6th grade – Addison Bennett, Aliviah Dixon, Makenna French, Lily Mathews, Irma Rodriguez, Hellen Rosales, Maci Crouse, Ariel Dalrymple, Bryan Najera, Ryan Reed, Kylan Spencer, Shelby Dolphay, Kyra McCurtain, Kimberly Sevilla, Katie Barahona, James Fields, Abbie Hernandez, Payton Peacock, Macy Peck, Natalie Shreve, Chase Whitaker, Dustin Dollar, Andrew Jackson and Kimberly Meza.

Reading Counts

4th grade: Highest Average Quiz Score – Kate Taylor with a 96%; Most Words Read – Kate Taylor with 1,044,016 words.

5th grade: Highest Average Quiz Score – Isaac Green with a 95%; Most Words Read – Benjamin Traxler with 1.710,624 words.

6th grade: Highest Average Quiz Score – Keira Readnour with a 97%; Most Words Read – Hannah Whitehouse with 2,430,944 words.

Perfect Attendance

4th grade – Capri Garcia.

5th grade – Riley Russell, Amari English, Lily Ray and Ruben Barcenas.

6th grade – James Fields, Makenna French, Ramon Kennedy (5 years), Zackery Williams (8 years) and Makenzye Gouker.

National Physical Fitness Award

4th grade – Payden Green, Alex Lara, Kate Taylor, Fisher Bowen, Nathan Aguilar, Dulce Reyna, Gary Meza, Daisy Stilwell, Allison Miller, Capri Garcia, NiAsia Peters, Paisley Ashley, Ty Horn and Riley Johnson.

5th grade – Lexi Lewis, Sarah Andrews, Aliya Hernandez, Sharday Rayford, Lily Ray, Gracy Manning, Katie Elliott, Amari English, Alexcia Hicks, Alyssa Black, Ella Miller, Abby Dalla Rosa LaBryant Prince and William Harris.

6th grade – Hannah Mitchell, Katie Barahona, Maci Crouse, Addy Green, Keylee Patchell, Isabelle Hicks, Kenzi Readnour, Bri Frost, Shealyn Thompson, Troy Torres, Luis Ramirez and Jorge Fabela.

Presidential Fitness Awards

4th grade – Mora Jacobson.

5th grade – Terrilan Banner and Jakyriah Fields.

This Week's Circulars