A number of Garvin County are students were among those on the third quarter honor roll list at Mid-America Technology Center.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s Honor Roll a student must have a 95 or above nine-weeks grade average and no more than two absences.

A student must have a 92 or above nine-weeks grade average and no more than three absences to be on Assistant Superintendent’s Honor Roll.

Superintendent’s

Honor Roll

Elmore City: Bryan Pickett – Electrical Trades.

Elmore City Adult: Mike Howard – Machine Tool Technology.

Lindsay: Christopher Mills – Electrical Trades.

Lindsay Adult: Mike Chappell – Automotive Collision Technology, James Kuykendall – Building and Grounds Maintenance, Joseph Robison – Computer Service Technology, and Eric Wood – Automotive Service Technology.

Maysville: Tim Lee – Health Science Technology.

Paoli: Darrin Boydston – Commercial and Residential Services.

Pauls Valley:Raymond Hill – Building and Grounds Maintenance, and Pamela Richmond – Printing and Computer Graphics.

Pauls Valley Home Schooled: Anna Fowler – Health Science Technology, and Caitlin Jack – Information Technology

Stratford: T.J. Biggs – Building and Grounds Maintenance.

Wayne: Audrey Buchanan – Health Science Technology.

Wynnewood Home Schooled: Gregory Dixon – Computer Service. Technology, and John Dixon – Computer Service Technology.

Assistant

Superintendent’s

Honor Roll

Elmore City: Kyla Wright – Horse Production and Management.

Lindsay: Chelsea Goshorn – Cosmetology, David Hines – Drafting and Design, and Brittany Whitworth – Health Science Technology.

Lindsay Adult: Stephanie Stanford – Information Technology, Becky Watson – Information Technology, and Cody Wood – Automotive Service Technology.

Paoli: Eugena Farris – Health Science Technology, and Hector Vazquez – Welding Technology.

Paoli Adult: Alex Pocket – Commercial and Residential Services.

Pauls Valley: Tyler Carnell – Automotive Service Technology, Angel McNutt – Information Technology, Camille Newbern – Health Science Technology, A.J. Nunez – Carpentry, Maegan Riddle – Commercial and Residential Services, and J.G. Salgado – Automotive Service Technology.

Pauls Valley Homed Schooled: Jacquelyn Little – Information Technology.

Pauls Valley Adult: Bryan Moore – Building and Grounds Maintenance.

Stratford: Curtis Lofton – Diesel Technology, and Heather Watts – Health Science Technology.

Stratford: Heather Watts – Health Science Technology, and Spencer Wootten – Electrical Trades.

Wayne: Patricia Clark – Health Science Technology, and Ashley Rafferty – Health Science Technology.

Wayne Adult: Brian Langley – Diesel Technology.

This Week's Circulars