The results are in from the Garvin County Junior Livestock Show held last week at the county fairgrounds in Pauls Valley.

Results here are for sheep, beef and goats. Results from the swine show will come later in the PV Democrat.

SHEEP

DORSETS

CLASS 1

Ty Covel, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion; Ashley Smeltzer, ECP (no club named), 2nd and Reserve Breed; Lacy Thompson, Lindsay FFA, 3rd.

HAMPSHIRE

CLASS 1

Katie Russell, Wynnewood 4H, 1st Place.

CLASS 2

Gracey Bray, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Tabitha Harrison, Lindsay 4H, 2nd; Braxton White, Stratford (no club named), 3rd; Chesney Daughtery, Stratford 4H, 4th; Ryan Youngwolfe, WW FFA, 5th.

CLASS 3

Jonah Green, WW 4H, 1st Place; Lacy Thompson, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Jaycee Caldwell, WW FFA, 3rd.

CLASS 4

Seth Tucker, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place, Breed Champion and Reserve Grand Champion; Joseph Green, WW FFA, 2nd and Reserve Breed; Joe Somers, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Ruger Perry, WW FFA, 4th.

NATURAL

CLASS 1

Mark Baxter, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Abby Covington, Paoli FFA, 2nd; Brayden Alexander, WW FFA, 3rd.

CROSSBRED

CLASS 1

Torin Cross, Pauls Valley (no club named), 1st Place; Ryan Youngwolfe, WW FFA, 2nd; Chesney Daugherty, Stratford 4H, 3rd; Tara Stelzig, Lindsay FFA, 4th.

CLASS 2

Gracey Bray, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Bayler Byrum, WW FFA, 2nd; Jaycee Caldwell, WW FFA, 3rd; Jake Cottrell, Paoli FFA, 4th; Dugan Caldwell, WW 4H, 5th.

CLASS 3

Seth Tucker, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place, Breed Champion and Grand Champion; Joseph Green, WW FFA, 2nd; Joe Somers, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Brooklynn Jennings, Lindsay FFA, 4th; Tali Thompson, ECP (no club named), 5th.

CLASS 4

Jonah Green, WW 4H, 1st Place and Reserve Breed; Brayden Alexander, WW FFA, 2nd; Tabitha Harrison, Lindsay 4H, 3rd.

NATURAL

CLASS 2

Maklain Stinnett, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place and Breed Champion; Ty Covel, Lindsay FFA, 2nd and Reserve Breed; Jake Cottrell, Paoli FFA, 3rd.

SHROPSHIRE

CLASS 1

Brayden Alexander, WW FFA, 1st Place; Jacie Russell, WW 4H, 2nd; Jaycee Caldwell, WW FFA, 3rd.

CLASS 2

Halli Harris, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place and Reserve Breed; Ashley Smeltzer, Elmore City-Pernell (no club named), 2nd.

CLASS 3

Gracey Bray, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place and Breed Champion.

SOUTHDOWN

CLASS 1

Jonah Green, WW 4H, 1st Place and Breed Champion; Braxton White, Stratford (no club named), 2nd and Reserve Breed.

SPECKLE FACE

CLASS 1

Braxton White, Stratford (no club named), 1st Place.

CLASS 2

Ashley Smeltzer, ECP (no club named), 1st Place and Reserve Breed; Chesney Daugherty, Stratford 4H, 2nd.

CLASS 3

Joseph Green, WW FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion; Lacy Thompson, Lindsay FFA, 2nd.

CLASS 4

Maklain Stinnett, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Tabitha Harrison, Lindsay 4H, 2nd.

CATTLE

ANGUS

Class 1 - Devin Morton, Stratford FFA, 1st Place, Breed Champion, and Reserve Grand.

BRANGUS

Class 1 - Colton Ince, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion; Class 2 – Ty Wells, Stratford 4H, 1st Place; Class 3 – Stratton Walck, Lindsay FFA, 1st and Reserve Breed Champion.

CHIANINA

Class 1 – Madison Stinnett, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion; Class 2 – Tanner Curry, Lindsay 4H, 1st and Reserve Breed; Class 3 – Mattie Richardson, PV FFA, 1st.

HEREFORD

Class 1 – Karlie Koesler, PV 4H, 1st Place and Reserve Breed; Class 2 – Grady Carter, Stratford 4H, 1st and Breed Champion; Class 3 – Ty Green, PV 4H, 1st.

MINI HEREFORD

Class 1 – Carsen Green, PV FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion.

LIMOUSIN

Class 1 – Levi Brooks, Paoli FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion.

MAINE

Class 1 – Hunter Morton, Stratford FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion.

MAINTAINER

Class 1 – Colton Ince, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion.

SHORTHORN

Class 1 – Jaci McGowen, Maysville 4H, 1st Place and Reserve Breed; Class 2 – Kade McGowen, Maysville FFA, 1st and Breed Champion.

SHORTHORN PLUS

Class 1 – Kade McGowen, Maysville FFA, 1st Place and Reserve Breed; Class 2 – Mattie Richardson, PV FFA, 1st and Breed Champion.

SIMMENTAL INFLU

CLASS 1

Colt Jones, PV FFA, 1st Place, Breed Champion, and Grand Champion; Kydie Jo Smith, Lindsay FFA, 2nd and Reserve Breed.

BEEF

HEIFERS

COMMERCIAL

Class 1 – Madison Stinnett, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place.

CLASS 2

Karlie Koesler, PV 4H, 1st Place; Cordie Chandler, Stratford 4H, 2nd.

Class 3 – Eli Curry, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place.

Class 4 – Kale Cook, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place and Reserve Breed.

Class 5 – Chesney Dudley, PV FFA, 1st Place.

CLASS 6

Kydie Jo Smith, Lindsay FFA, 1st Place and Breed Champion; Kaden Cook, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Jayda Cook, Lindsay FFA, 3rd.

PROSPECT STEER

Class 1 – Shorthorn, Jaci McGowen, Maysville 4H, 1st Place.

MARKET STEERS

CLASS 1

Cross, Cole Thompson, PV FFA, 1st Place; Maine, Levi Brooks, Paoli FFA, 2nd.

CLASS 2

Limousin, Walker Chandler, Stratford 4H, 1st Place; Limousin, Natalie Keesee, ECP FFA, 2nd.

CLASS 3

Cross, Kolbi Koesler, PV 4H, 1st Place and Bronze; Angus, Kade McGowen, Maysville FFA, 2nd; Angus, Parker Nunley, Lindsay 4H, 3rd.

CLASS 4

Shorthorn, Ty Martin, Stratford FFA, 1st Place and Grand Champion; Simmy, Conner Nunn, Lindsay 4H, 2nd and Reserve; Maine, Nicole Keesee, ECP FFA, 3rd; Shorthorn, Natalie Keesee, ECP FFA, 4th.

Class 5 – Hereford, Brody Brooks, Paoli FFA, 1st Place.

GOATS

DOES

CLASS 1

Stonie Carroll, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Jon Alberson, Stratford FFA, 2nd; Jessica Barnett, PV FFA, 3rd.

CLASS 2

Harli Johnson, ECP 4H, 1st Place and Grand; Stonie Carroll, Lindsay 4H, 2nd; Evan Thompson, WW 4H, 3rd; Rhealynne Foster, Paoli FFA, 4th; Payton Norton, PV FFA, 5th.

CLASS 3

Taryn McCaa, ECP 4H, 1st Place; Mallory Sager, PV FFA, 2nd; Harlee Wiggins, ECP FFA, 3rd; Cooper McKinzie, WW 4H, 4th.

CLASS 4

Colt Jones, PV FFA, 1st Place; Jaelee Korzan, Stratford 4H, 2nd; Mallory Sager, PV FFA, 3rd; Cooper McKinzie, WW 4H, 4th; Keagan Scott, PV 4H, 5th; Jaden Smith, Lindsay 4H, 6th.

CLASS 5

Chesney Dudley, PV FFA, 1st Place and Reserve Grand; Lane Bell, PV FFA, 2nd and Bronze; Megan Dutton, Lindsay 4H, 3rd.

CLASS 6

Megan Dutton, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Averyl Bell, PV FFA, 2nd; Charlie Kennedy, ECP 4H, 3rd; Keely Henderson, Paoli FFA, 4th.

CLASS 7

Matt Dutton, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Colt Jones, PV FFA, 2nd; Austin Wiggins, ECP 4H, 3rd; Jaelee Korzan, Stratford 4H, 4th; Chloe Cobb, WW 4H, 5th.

CLASS 8

Chesney Dudley, PV FFA, 1st and 3rd place; Mark Baxter, Lindsay 4H, 2nd; Lacy Thompson, Lindsay FFA, 4th.

CLASS 9

Dylan Cope, WW FFA, 1st Place; Charlie Kennedy, ECP 4H, 2nd; Cooper McKinzie, WW 4H, 3rd.

CLASS 10

Averyl Bell, PV FFA, 1st Place; Harlee Wiggins, ECP FFA, 2nd; Mallory Sager, PV FFA, 3rd; Jaelee Korzan, Stratford 4H, 4th.

GOATS

WETHERS

Class 1 – Gage Kleinsasser, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place.

CLASS 2

Torin Cross, PV 4H, 1st Place and Bronze; Cooper McKinzie, WW 4H, 2nd; Elly Cleveland, PV FFA, 3rd.

CLASS 3

Blaze Blevins, ECP FFA, 1st Place; Matt Dutton, Lindsay 4H, 2nd; Gage Kleinsasser, Lindsay 4H, 3rd.

CLASS 4

Kinley Jennings, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place; Lane Bell, PV FFA, 2nd; Harli Johnson, ECP 4H, 3rd; Elly Cleveland, PV FFA, 4th; Farrah Hines, Lindsay 4H, 5th.

CLASS 5

Mallory Sager, PV FFA, 1st Place; Chesney Dudley, PV FFA, 2nd; Cordie Chandler, Stratford 4H, 3rd; Keagan Scott, PV 4H, 4th.

CLASS 6

Ruger Perry, WW FFA, 1st Place; Keagan Scott, PV 4H, 2nd; Jacolby Miles, Paoli 4H, 3rd.

CLASS 7

Ty Martin, Stratford FFA, 1st Place, Reserve Grand, and 5th; Dylan Cope, WW FFA, 2nd; Seth McCaa, ECP FFA, 3rd; Mallory Sager, PV FFA, 4th; Jacolby Miles, Paoli 4H, 6th; Cooper McKinzie, WW 4H, 7th.

CLASS 8

Matt Dutton, Lindsay 4H, 1st Place and Grand; Dylan Cope, WW FFA, 2nd; Lane Bell, PV FFA, 3rd; Keagan Scott, PV 4H, 4th; Farrah Hines, Lindsay 4H, 5th; Kayelee Reece, Paoli FFA, 6th.

Class 9 – Mia Ledbetter, PV FFA, 1st Place.

Class 10 – Lane Bell, PV FFA, 1st Place.

This Week's Circulars