The Garvin County Livestock Show was held on Feb 28 - March 4. Livestock show winners were:

Doe Goats

Class I - Jennifer Kimbro, Wynnewood FFA, 1st and 3rd; Morgan Downey, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd.

Class II - Role Hudson, Wynnewood 4-H, 1st; Zack Siler, Wynnewood, 2nd; Nataleigh Zurline, Maysville 4-H, 3rd; Jessica Hays, Wynnewood FFA, 4th; Morgan Tice, Stratford 4-h, 5th; Jennifer Kimbro, Wynnewood FFA, 6th; Sonja Pando, Pauls Valley 4-h,7th.

Class III – Katy Selzer, Lindsay FFA, 1st; Jesse Young, Wynnewood 4-H, 2nd; Morgan Downey, Lindsay 4-H; 3rd; Jessica Hays, Wynnewood FFA; 4th and 5th.

Class IV – Jennie Gonzales, Pauls Valley 4-H, 1st; Cole Young, Wynnewood 4-H, 2nd; Clay Downey Lindsay 4-H, 3rd and 5th; Garrett Fisher, Whitebead 4-H, 4th;

Market Goats

Class 1 – Jennifer Kimbro, Wynnewood FFA, 1st and 2nd; Heath Collins, Elmore City 4-H; 3rd; Joe Kimbro, Wynnewood 4-H, 4th.

Class II – Clay Downey, Lindsay 4-H, 1st; Jennifer Kimbro, Wynnewood FFA, 2nd; Tyler Alcon, Elmore City 4-H, 3rd; Aubre Roberson, Wynnewood 4-H, 4th; Kassidy Parks, Whitebead 4-H, 5th.

Class III – Bailey Byrum, Wynnewood 4-H, 1st; Shelby Selzer, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd and 4th; Denver Daughtry, Wynnewood 4-H, 3rd; Rachel Woods, Paoli 4-H, 5th; Derek Woods, Paoli FFA, 6th; Tonja Pando Pauls Valley 4-H, 7th; Sonja Pando, Pauls Valley, 8th;

Class IV – Morgan Daughtry, Wynnewood FFA, 1st; Blake Byrum, Wynnewood FFA, 2nd; Mitchell Larimer, Wynnewood FFA, 3rd; Morgan Tice, Stratford 4-H, 4th; Jessica Hays, Wynnewood FFA, 5th and 6th; Haylie Hood, Paoli 4-H, 7th;

Class V – McKayla Wooster, Elmore City 4-H,1st and 2nd; Hannah Sharber, Wynnewood 4-H, 3rd; Blake Byrum, Wynnewood FFA, 4th; Jessica Hays, Wynnewood FFA, 5th; Denver Daughtry, Wynnewood 4-H, 6th; Caitlin Wells, Paoli 4-H, 7th.

Class VI – Tyler Jolly, Wynnewood 4-H, 1st; Tyler Alcon, Elmore City 4-H, 2nd; Jennie Gonzales, Pauls Valley 4-H, 3rd; Caitlin Wells, Paoli 4-H, 4th; Kayla Jolly, Wynnewood 4-H, 5th.

Market Lambs

Dorset

Class I – Skylar Goggans, Pauls Valley 4-H, 1st; Emily Harrison, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd; Hannah Harrison, Lindsay 4-H, 3rd.

Class II – Chase Goggans, Pauls Valley 4-H, 1st; Alaina Parker, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd.

Hampshire

Class I – Aubrey Parker, Lindsay FFA, 1st; Meagan Parks, Paoli FFA, 2nd; Mary Lee, Maysville 4-H, 3rd; Kelsey Greenwood, Stratford 4-H, 4th.

Class II – Julie Fielder, Maysville 4-H, 1st; Laura Reed, Paoli 4-H, 2nd; Skylar Goggans, Pauls Valley 4-H, 3rd; Kassidy Parks, Whitebead 4-H, 4th.

Class III – Kaci Martin, Lindsay FFA, 1st; Aarin Pando, Pauls Valley FFA, 2nd; Sonja Pando, Pauls Valley 4-H, 3rd; Laura Knight, Stratford FFA, 4th.

Shropshire

Class I – Mary Lee, Maysville 4-H, 1st.

Class II – Julie Fielder, Maysville 4-H, 1st; Chase Goggans, Pauls Valley 4-H, 2nd.

Class III – Tim Lee, Maysville FFA, 1st; Sean Beck, Pauls Valley 4-H, 2nd.

Southdown

Class I - Kelsye Milligan, Elmore 4-H, 1st.

Class II – Matt Shattuck, Maysville FFA, 1st and 3rd; Austin Morton, Maysville FFA, 2nd.

Class III – Alaina Parker, Lindsay 4-H, 1st; Destiny Parks, Paoli FFA, 2nd;

Suffolk

Class I – Maggie McGee, Pauls Valley 4-H, 1st; Kayla Ward, Pauls Valley 4-H. 2nd; Jade Daugherty, Whitebead 4-H, 3rd; Rebbecca Bowen, Whitebead 4-H,4th.

Class II – Lewis Ray House, Elmore City 4-H. 1st; Cory Dutton, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd; Mary Lee, Maysville 4-H, 3rd; Loseph Baker, Pauls Valley FFA, 4th; Autumn Harrison, Lindsay 4-H, 5th; Kortney Greenwood, Stratford 4-H, 6th.

Class III – Meagan Parks, Paoli FFA, 1st; Amber Sutton, Pauls Valley 4-H, 2nd; Jordan DeArman, Paoli 4-H, 3rd; Kelsey Greenwood, Stratford 4-H, 4th; Tonja Pando, Pauls Valley 4-H, 5th; Jeffrey Wells, Stratford FFA, 6th; Sean Beck, Pauls Valley 4-H, 7th.

Class IV – Aubrey Parker, Lindsay FFA, 1st; Alaina Parker, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd; Morgan Daughtry, Wynnewood FFA, 3rd; Challan Baily, Whitebead 4-H, 4th; Shania Beck, Pauls Valley 4-H, 5th; Laura Knight, Stratford FFA, 6th; Tonja Pando, Pauls Valley 4-H, 7th; Jean Lam, Pauls Valley 4-H, 8th.

Class V – Zachary Smith, Elmore City 4-H, 1st; Catherine Wilkerson, Elmore City FFA, 2nd; Kaci Martin, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Aubree Casey, Elmore City 4-H, 4th; Tim Lee, Maysville FFA, 5th; Jon Lee, Maysville FFA, 6th; Jordan DeArman, Paoli 4-H, 7th; Maggie McGee. Pauls Valley 4-H, 8th.

Class VI – Catherine Wilkerson, Elmore City FFA, 1st; Lewis Ray House, Elmore City 4-H, 2nd; Tiffany Hines, Lindsay 4-H, 3rd; Brittany Blevins, Wynnewood 4-H, 4th; Danette Jones, Stratford FFA, 5th; Kelsey Greenwood, Stratford 4-H, 6th.

Class VII – Catherine Wilkerson, Elmore City FFA, 1st; Courtney Hines, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Aubre Casey, Elmore City FFA, 3rd.

Cross

Class I – Rebecca Bowen, WB 4-H, 4th; Kayla Ward, PV 4-H, 3rd; JE Bailey, WB 4-H, 2nd; Mitchell Dodds, WW FFA, 1st;

Class 2- Joseph Baker, PV FFA, 4th; Cory Dutton, Lindsay 4-H, 5th; Amber Sutton, PV 4-H, 1st; Brianna Coppock, Maysville FFA, 2nd; Amanda Green, Maysville 4-H, 3rd; Nathan Griffin, Maysville FFA, 6th

Class 3- Loren Tyler, Maysville FFA, 4th; Jared Sutton, PV 4-H, 1st; Benjamin Davis, Maysville FFA, 2nd; Tiffany Hines, Lindsay 4-H, 7th; Hannah Harrison, Lindsay 4-H, 6th; Morgan Daugutry, WW FFA, 3rd; Kassidy Parks, WB 4-H, 5th

Class 4-Meagan Parks, Paoli FFA, 5th; Tonja Pando, PV 4-H, 6th; Aubrey Casey, EC 4-H, 1st; Julie Green, Maysville 4-H, 4th; Sonja Pando, PV 4-H, 2nd; Lewis Ray House, EC 4-H, 3rd

Class 5-Julie Fielder, Maysville 4-H, 1st; Jordan DeArmon, Paoli 4-H, 6th; Tim Lee, Maysville FFA, 4th; Amanda Green, Maysville 4-H, 3rd; Courtney Hines, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Maggie McGee, PV 4-H, 5th

Class 6- Alecia Coslett, Maysville FFA, 1st and BC; Aarin Pando, PV 4-H, 2nd; Jean Lam, PV 4-H, 3rd

Class 7-Laura Reed, Paoli 4-H, 5th; Jon Lee, Maysville FFA, 4th; Aubrey Parker, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Jon Lee., Maysville FFA, 3rd; Kaci Martin, Lindsay FFA, 1st.

Swine

Berk

Class I-Greg Keesee, ECP 4-H, 4th; Morgan Moore, ECP 4-H, 8th; Justice Tarrant, Maysville 4-H, 9th; Justin Morse, PV FFA, 6th; Amber Levis, Maysville 4-H, 1st; Tyler Gosnell, Lindsay FFA, 5th; Kenzie Whitefield, Paoli FFA, 7th; Bryson Crawford, PV 4-H 2nd; Nathan Fisher, Stroud FFA, 3rd

Class II - Seibrina Huckeby, ECP 4-H, 10th; Kayla Ward, PV 4-H, 5th; Shane Dixon, WW FFA, 1st and RBC; Taylor Keenor, Maysville 4-H, 7th; Colten Presgrove, WB 4-H 9th; Dillan Morphew, Maysville 4-H, 4th; Jessica McNeil, Paoli FFA, 6th, Kayla Yandell, Lindsay FFA, 8th; Carli Newby, Lindsay 4-H, 3rd; Donna Cosby, Stratford FFA, 2nd

Class III-Jacob Wright, ECP 4-H, 4th; Jourdan Driskill, Stratford FFA, 3rd; Meagan Wood, WB 4-H, 8th; Katie Kennedy, ECP FFA, 7th, Tisha Hines, ECP 4-H, 1st and BC, Cody Ward, PV 4-H, 5th, Kacy Davis, Maysville FFA, 2nd; Morgan Sloan, WW FFA, 6th

Chester White

Class I - Samuel Henderson, Maysville FFA, 4th; Bree VanBuskirk, ECP FFA, 1st; Jon Temple Lee, Maysville FFA, 6th; Britany Fisher, PV FFA, 2nd; Kyndi Ramming, Lindsay FFA, 3rd, Michael Haynes, Stratford FFA, 5th

Class II - Kyler Yandell, Lindsay 4-H, 6th; Steven Ward, PV FFA, 7th; Cooper Tate, PV 4-H, 5th; Jordan Wright, ECP FFA, 8th; Bree Van Buskirk, ECP FFA, 4th; Brooke Kennedy, Lindsay FFA, 1st and RB, Kelly Pinnick, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; John Pinnick, Lindsay FFA, 2nd

Class III - Jancy Cooper, Maysville 4-H, 4th; Ashlan Mayes, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Clay Driskill, Paoli FFA, 10th; Keith Raywinkle, WW FFA, 8th; Mary Temple Lee, Maysville 4-H, 9th; Amber Levis, Maysville 4-H, 5th; Kelsie Whitefield, Paoli 4-H, 7th; Brandi Ward, PV 4-H, 1st and BC; Mary Temple Lee, Maysville 4-H, 11th; Jodie Hammer, ECP FFA, 6th; Shelby Seizer, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd

Duroc

Class I - Samanthya Ashley, PV FFA, 7th; Carter Tate, PV 4-H, 1st; Michael Bowen, ECP FFA, 4th; Clay Driskill, Paoli FFA, 5th; Lindsey Heil, PV FFA, 3rd; Keith Raywinkle, WW FFA, 6th, Courtney Johnson, ECP FFA, 2nd

Class II - Niki Clark, Maysville 4-H, 7th; Martin McMahan, PV 4-H, 3rd; John Blackburn, WW FFA, 5th; Meagen Wood, WB 4-H, 4th; Jakob Ramming, Lindsay FFA, 1st and BC; Justin Jones, Maysville 4-H; 2nd and RBC; Michael Haynes, Stratford, 6th

Class III - Garrett Fisher, WB 4-H, 7th; Austin Higgins, PV FFA, 6th; Jacob Fielder, Maysville 4-H, 2nd; Doug Ezell, Lindsay FFA, 1st; Patrick Tadlock, ECP FFA, 3rd; C. Blankenship, Lindsay FFA, 8th; Jessica Idelman, Maysville 4-H, 4th; Taner Campbell, PV 4-H, 5th

Class IV - Brittany Morphew, Maysville FFA, 2nd; Doug Ezell, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Ashley Freeman, Paoli 4-H, 4th; Samuel Schauer, PV 4-H, 6th; Kyle Parks, PV FFA, 1st; Cooper Tate, PV 4-H, 5th; Bryson Crawford, PV 4-H, 7th; Cody York, ECP FFA, 9th, Cody Behne, Statford, 8th

Hamp

Class I - Garrett Fisher, WB 4-H, 6th; Dalton McWhirter, Maysville 4-H, 8th; Chas Duvall, WW FFA, 4th; Greg Keesee, ECP 4-H, 7th; Nick Sampson, Stratford FFA, 5th; Robert Claiborne, Paoli FFA, 3rd; Hayden Eubank, Lindsay 4-H; 9th; Cooper Tate, PV 4-H, 2nd; Hannah Sharber, WW 4-H, 1st; Laura Wright, WW 4-H; 11th; Dustin Ashley, PV FFA, 10th

Class II - Britany Fisher, PV FFA, 5th, Stephon Bradley, Lindsay FFA, 7th; Keitha Phillips, Maysville FFA, 2nd; Alex Miller, WW 4-H; 3rd; Courtney Johnson, ECP FFA, 11th; Erica Ince, ECP FFA, 12th; Cody Ward, PV 4-H, 6th, Kaley Wood, WB 4-H, 8th; Morgan Sloan, WW FFA, 1st; Coy Hacker, Lindsay 4-H, 4th; Justin Jones, Maysville 4-H10th; Colton Summers, Maysville FFA, 9th

Class III - Jade Sharp, WB 4-H, 6th; Wyatt Sharber WW FFA, 2nd; Kristen Thompson, ECP FFA, 12th; Keitha Phillips, Maysville FFA, 5th;

Joe Dale Graham, Lindsay FFA, 10th; Kyle Parks, PV FFA, 8th; Ethan Hines, Lindsay FFA, 11th, Justin Gosnell, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Jordan Gosnell, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Jordan DeArman, Paoli 4-H, 7th; Hoak Kluver, ECP FFA, 4th; Tyler Presgrove, WB 4-H, 9th; Wyatt Sharber, WW FFA, 1st

Class IV - Tisha Hines, ECP 4-H, 2nd and RCB; Sable Finley, Lindsay FFA, 6th; Logan Miller, ECP 4-H, 11th; Brooke Kennedy, Lindsay FFA, 1st and BC, JK Hays, WW FFA, 5th; Andrew Davis, Maysville FFA, 8th; Colton Green, Paoli 4-H, 12th; Ashley Freeman, Paoli FFA, 7th; Abby Mayes, Lindsay 4-H, 10th; Jacob Fielder, Maysville 4-H, 10th; Zac Ashby, Maysville 4-H, 3rd; Justin Farris, ECP FFA, 4th

Poland

Class I - Kyler Yandell, Lindsay 4-H, 3rd; Jade Sharp, WB 4-H, 1st; Martin McMahan, PV 4-H, 2nd; Ashley Freeman, Paoli FFA, 4th; Carly Green, Paoli 4-H, 5th; Kelsie Whitefield, Paoli $-H, 6th

Class II - Cody York, ECP FFA, 6th; Evan Roberson, WW FFA, 1st and RBC; Patrick Tadlock, ECP FFA, 11th; Joe Dale Graham, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Colt Cordell, Lindsay FFA, 5th; Mariah Clagg, Maysville 4-H; 7th; Cody Lane, PV FFA, 8th; Donna Cosby, Stratford 4-H, 10th; Katie Kennedy, ECP FFA, 9th; Steven Ward, PV FFA, 2nd; Sierra Thomburg, ECP 4-H; 4th

Class III - Michael Bowen, ECP FFA, 4th, Niki Clark, Maysville 4-H, 6th, Nicholas Cosby, Stratford FFA, 9th; Cody Miller, WW FFA, 2nd; Abby Mayes, Lindsay 4-H, 3rd; Hannah Fisher, WW 4-H, 1st and BC; Britany Fisher, PV FFA, 5th; Taner Campbell, PV 4-H, 8th; Shauni Kimbro, WW FFA, 7th; Patrick Tadlock, ECP FFA, 10th

Spot

Class I - Jess Horstman, ECP 4-H, 6th; Donna Cosby, Statford FFA, 5th; Sierra Thornburg, ECP 4-H, 3rd; Cameron Phillips, Maysville FFA, 1st; Garrett Fisher, WB 4-H, 4th; JK Hays, WW FFA, 2nd

Class II - Kaleb Sharp, PV FFA, 2nd; Kayla Yandell, Lindsay FFA, 1st; Coy Hacker, Lindsay 4-H, 7th, Nicholas Cosby, Stratford 4-H, 4th; Jacob Wright, ECP 4-H, 6th, Shea McNeil, Paoli 4-H, 11th; Dillam Morphew, Maysville 4-H, 10th; Justin Jones, Maysville 4-H, 9th; Sierra Thornburg, ECP 4-H, 3rd; Kacy Mashburn, Lindsay FFA, 5th; Lance Weaver, Stratford FFA, 8th

Class III - Skyler Kennedy, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Laura Reed, Paoli 4-H, 6th; Carly Davis, Maysville, 4-H, 1st and BC, Steven Ward, PV FFA, 8th; Sidney Jones, Paoli 4-H, 7th; Cody Ward, PV 4-H, 5th; Cody York, ECP FFA, 4th

York

Class I - Madison Eubank, Lindsay FFA, 8th; Justin Gesnell, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Mark Hornbuckle, Maysville FFA, 6th; Justin Reed, Paoli 4-H, 7th; Lindsey Hell, PV FFA, 3rd; Shauni Kimbro, WW FFA, 4th; Shane Dixon, WW FFA, 1st and BC

Class II - Dalton Hunter, Maysville FFA, 7th; Kenzie Whitefield, Paoli FFA, 7th; Colton Jones, Maysville FFA, 6th; Jodie Hammer, ECP FFA, 4th; Jake Bittle, Stratford FFA, 9th; Kyndi Ramming, Lindsay FFA, 1st; Alex Driskill, Paoli 4-H; 10th; Scott Hacker, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Dalton Dorman, Lindsay FFA, 5th; Cody Fuller, Maysville FFA, 8th

Class III - Coleton Sharp, PV FFA, 4th; Dally Kennedy, ECP 4-H, 8th; Lacy Graham, Lindsay 4-H, 9th; Ashlan Mayes, Lindsay 4-H, 7th; Robert Claiborne, Paoli FFA, 3rd; Dustin Ezell, Lindsay 4-H, 5th; Kelly Pinnick, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Cameron Phillips, Maysville FFA, 1st; Jesse Gillum, Stratford FFA, 6th

Class IV - AllisonPresgrove, WB 4-H, 4th; Kyndi Ramming, Lindsay FFA, 5th; Jordan DeArman, Paoli 4-H, 6th; Brandi Ward, PV FFA, 2nd; Nathan Martin, Maysville FFA, 7th; Kacy Mashburn, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Kacy Mashburn, Lindsay FFA, 1st

Cross

Class I - Carly Green, Paoli 4-H, 8th; Lance Weaver, Stratford FFA, 9th; Huston Higgins, PV FFA, 11th; Amber Wright, Lindsay, 10th; Abby Mayes, Lindsay 4-H, 3rd; Kris Brantley, PV FFA, 7th; Carter Tate, PV 4-H, 6th; Wyatt Sharber, WW FFA, 2nd; Gus Reinert, WW 4-H, 4th; Dally Kennedy, ECP 4-H, 5th; Doug Ezell, Lindsay, 1st; Alex Driskill, Paoli 4-H, 12th

Class II - Colton Summers, Maysville FFA, 11th; Jake Bittle, Stratford FFA, 13th; Lauren Beverly, Lindsay FFA, 6th; Kristen Thompson, ECP FFA, 10th; Garrett Summers, Maysville 4-H, 5th; Brooke Kennedy, Lindsay FFA, 2nd; Kaleb Sharp, PV FFA, 12th; Dally Kennedy, ECP 4-H, 7th; Carli Newby, Lindsay 4-H, 3rd; Cody Miller, WW FFA, 8th; Kyle Parks, PV FFA, 1st; Jodie Hammer, ECP FFA, 9th; Ashlan Mayes, Lindsay 4-H, 4th

Class III - Robert Claiborne, Paoli FFA, 1st; Katy Selzer, Lindsay FFA, 5th; Colton Sharp, PV FFA, 9th; Jacob Trammell, Lindsay 4-H; 8th; JK Hays, WW FFA, 6th; Jakob Ramming, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Dustin Ezell, Lindsay 4-H, 2nd; Josh Willis, WW FFA, 4th; Cameron Phillips, Maysville FFA, 7th; Hoak Kluver, ECP FFA, 10th

Class IV - Courtney Johnson, ECP FFA, 10th; Mary Temple Lee, Maysville 4-H, 6th; Hope Knizek, Stratford 4-H, 4th; Aubrie Roberson, WW 4-H, 13th; Hunter Eubank, Lindsay 4-H, 14th; Dalton McWhirter, Maysville 4-H, 15th; Bryson Crawford, PV 4-H, 11th; Morgan Sloan, WW FFA, 1st; Keitha Phillips, Maysville FFA, 9th; Cody Behne, Stratford FFA, 2nd; Brittany Morphew, Maysville FFA, 5th; Cody Fuller, Maysville FFA, 8th; Scott Hacker, Lindsay FFA, 7th; Dalton Dorman, Lindsay FFA, 3rd; Lacy Brinsfield, Stratford 4-H, 12th;

Class V - Kenzie Whitefield, Paoli FFA, 4th; Stephon Bradley, Lindsay FFA, 6th; Jessica Spivey, Paoli 4-H, 5th; Jordan DeArman, Paoli 4-H, 2nd; Samanthya Ashley, PV FFA, 9th; Taner Campbell, PV 4-H, 3rd; Hannah Sharber, WW 4-H, 1st; Justin Farris, ECP FFA, 7th; Grady Brinsfield, Stratford FFA, 8th.

Editor’s Note: Beef and Dairy Cattle results were not submitted to the Daily Democrat for publication.

Trending Video

This Week's Circulars

Recommended for you